Çağrı Merkezi: +90 0850 259 37 22 ✔ WhatsApp: +90 0545 202 20 96

K.V.K.K

Privacy / Security - Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit

1. Purpose of Personal Data Protection Policy and Disclosure Text

This Personal Data Protection Policy, under the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVK Law), the Erisales brand, which is the data controller, collects the personal data about you, our members and our visitors, by what method and legal reason, the usage areas, purposes and forms of this personal data, Erisales. explains with whom and how and for what purpose you may share this personal data, what your rights are with your personal data that Erisales processes, and how you can exercise these rights.

2. What is personal data?

It is any information related to a real or identifiable natural person. For example; name, surname, date of birth, mobile phone number, e-mail, gender, address, occupation, education, shopping point and time, how much it pays, which campaign it has benefited from, the amount of discount it received, product information in the exchange, navigation and click on the application information, location information where it opens the application, etc.

Personal Data Provided Directly to You by Erisales:

• Basic personal information such as your name, ID number, address, e-mail address and date of birth;

• Your shopping history;
• Your payment information;
• Your marketing and communication preferences.

Personal Data Collected From Third Parties About You:

We may transfer some of the personal data we collect to our business partners in accordance with the legal regulations and within the scope of the campaigns we organize, and collect your personal data from them. This personal data can be used to perform your transactions and to offer you product and payment options.

3. Our obligation as “Data Responsible”

'Istanbul Turkey,' 'center Our company operates as addressing "ERİSALES" as responsible for data within the scope REIT Act, you, our customers, our consumers and our visitors' personal data to this law and which is automatically covered by legislation or any data recording system being part of the record of non-automatic ways it is obliged to provide you with all necessary actions in accordance with the law, as it is obliged to provide any transaction performed on your data such as obtaining, saving, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use. share.

4. Purpose and Basis of Processing Your Personal Data

Erisales, in order to provide better service to its members, and the Law No. 5651 on Regulating Publications and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications, Law and related legislation, Turkish Criminal Law No. 5237 and Personal Law No. 6698 To fulfill the obligations stipulated in the laws within the framework of the legal obligation and service standards arising from the relevant legislation, especially the Data Protection Law; To be able to serve you better, to benefit from customer service, consumer rights and other opportunities related to the products you receive / are interested in, to fulfill commercial-financial-legal responsibilities and liabilities related to them, to promote all kinds of product-service, to advertise, communicate, membership, Your personal data (name, surname, date of birth, mobile phone number, address, e-mail address, if necessary or mandatory for legally legitimate interests provided that sales and card transactions, information-applications and statistical studies can be performed and do not harm your fundamental rights-freedoms, The last 8 digits of your credit card will be able to process with the methods and methods stipulated in the Law on KVK, gender, social media account information, product information, product preferences, shopping frequency,…).

5. Legal Reason for the Processing of Your Personal Data

Your personal data, in order to benefit from the services that Erisales provides to you, our valuable customers; In line with your explicit consent within the scope of KVK Law, the products and services we offer by the company in accordance with this Personal Data Protection Policy and Disclosure Policy and Personal Data Retention and Disposal Policy within the scope of KVK Law, and within this scope, our company's contract and law In order to fulfill its obligations completely and accurately, information security measures will be processed and stored, provided that they are not used outside the specified objectives and scope.

6. Personal Data Retention Time

In accordance with Article 7 of the KVK Law and Article 138 of the Turkish Penal Code, our data officer retains the personal data it processes only for the period required by the purpose of personal data processing if it is foreseen in the relevant legislation or if a period is not foreseen in the legislation. The retained data will be deleted after the end of the purpose of the retention of the data, and the maximum period of deletion is determined on average 2 years after the end of the retention purpose of the data if the data owner does not have a request for deletion of the data, but in cases that are prescribed for longer or shorter periods under the legal legislation. data will remain in the system for the period specified in the legislation.

In accordance with the Regulation on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages; the records indicating that the approval was withdrawn are 1 year from this date; The content of the commercial electronic message and any other postings related to the shipment will be kept for 3 years to be submitted to the relevant ministry if necessary. In accordance with the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6100, the data under this law will be kept for 10 years. Your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company or upon your request after these periods have passed and all the processing conditions of personal data have disappeared.

7. To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred

a. Personal Data Sharing with Official Authorities

• Erisales either requests your personal information as a legal obligation or acts in accordance with legal requirements (where the company has a legal or administrative obligation to report or provide information, such as, but not limited to, the fight against crime and the threat of state and public security) or Erisales. also to comply with the legal procedures communicated to the site;
• Protect and defend Erisales rights and property;
• - Erisales employees or their agents, users of Erisales products or public institutions and organizations that are legally authorized to request this information in order to act in emergency situations for public safety.

b. Personal Data Sharing with Third Parties

Your processed personal data; The necessary activities to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company are carried out by the relevant units and the 3rd parties with whom we have an agreement, the products and services offered by our company are customized according to your likes, usage habits and needs, and notifications of innovations and all news are reported to you, our business relationship with our company and our company. Business relationship with the purpose of obtaining technical support for conducting legal and commercial relations with the people involved, conducting the necessary administrative operations by our company, determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our company, conducting the human resources policies of our company, conducting financial and legal affairs, processing and storing personal data. To the third parties, business partners, suppliers, brand collaborators, It can be transferred within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in 9. article.

8. Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698;

• - To find out whether personal data is processed,
• Requesting information regarding personal data if it has been processed,
• - To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,
• To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
• Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
• requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
• requesting notification to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
• To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

• Requesting the removal of the damage in case the personal data is damaged due to the illegal processing of the data,

With the aim of filling in the erisales.co we found on our website FORM, by presenting your identity as physical as wet signature, Istanbul TURKEY address personally or our stores delivering to us through you can contact us.

9. Security of Your Personal Data and Method of Collecting Personal Data

Erisales uses a wide variety of security technologies and procedures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. For example, we store the information you provide on computer servers with limited access located in controlled facilities. In addition, when we transmit personal information such as credit card numbers over the Internet, we protect them with encryption methods such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol. In addition, we do not store your credit card information in our systems in any way. The credit cards used are encrypted with special crypto methods and sent to the relevant bank.
Erisales is committed to keeping your personal data confidential, to take all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure confidentiality and security, and to take due care. Although Erisales takes the necessary information security measures, Erisales immediately notifies you and the Personal Data Protection Board and takes necessary precautions if personal data is damaged or third parties are damaged as a result of attacks on the website and the system.

10. Security Statement

Erisales allows you to determine information such as access password by you. If the access password is forgotten, a link to create a new password is sent to the e-mail address you provided when registering. It prevents the access of your information to third parties by using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) method in the sections where confidential information is requested. Each stage of the communication for the credit card transaction is secured on our site.

11. Site-Visitor Communication Security

The communication between the site and the visitor on the order pages of our site takes place in 128 bit SSL standard. The communication standard in question is a feature that can be used safely even on a large number of processed sites. It indicates whether there is this communication format on the page where credit card information will be given, and the expression written in the address bar when the page is accessed is not in http: // .. Format, but in https: // .. Format. When you access the pages of this nature, there is a lock sign in the lower right corner of the browser.

12. Site-Bank Communication Security

Security related to the transfer of credit card information from the site to the bank is realized with the maximum security offered by the bank. Besides the many components of the mentioned security, CVV2 / CVC2 code is also used on our site as a precaution against shopping with stolen card or card information.

13. In-Site Data Security

No information is available to you by any person, institution or organization except for the bank that allocates you and your credit card for transactions in a secure environment. The credit card transaction page transmits the card information directly to the bank POS system and reports the transaction result to the customer. Credit card information is not transferred by e-mail or similar methods. It is not possible to permanently keep the credit card information transferred as a result of the online transaction even by us.

14. Personal Data Protection Policy and Changes to the Lighting Text

Erisales may make changes from time to time in line with the changes to be made in the KVK Law on the Protection of Personal Data Policy and Disclosure Text and the decisions taken by the Board established in accordance with this Law. These changes take effect immediately with the new Personal Data Protection Policy and Disclosure Text posted on the https://www.erisales.com ”site. In order to be aware of the changes in this Personal Data Protection Policy and the Disclosure Text, you will be informed about our members. However, we recommend that you review this privacy statement regularly. Your continued use of the service means that you accept this privacy statement and any updates that can be made. Users can always update their Membership / Personal information and communication preferences by logging into the system. You can also send your requests on this subject by contacting us via the contact information on erisales.com. Your request will be evaluated and put into practice as soon as possible.

15. Applicable Law, Competent Courts and Enforcement Offices

This Protection of Personal Data Policy and Communication Permit is subject to the laws of the Republic of Turkey. Istanbul Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized to resolve any disputes that may arise from the Protection of Personal Data Policy and Clarification Text.

16. Commercial Message Permission

By accepting this Personal Data Protection Policy and Clarification Text, you may be able to provide your personal data, various advantages that you consent to be shared with us, and all kinds of electronic communications for promotional, promotion, advertisement, sales, marketing, questionnaires and all kinds of electronic communications for similar purposes. SMS), e-mail and similar means and other communication messages to be sent; You allow collection, storage, processing, use and transfer of Erisales to third parties with whom it has a contractual relationship.
If you want to unsubscribe from our daily e-mail list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from the e-bulletin by clicking the link "Please click here to unsubscribe from our e-bulletin list". To unsubscribe from our SMS list, you can leave the list with an SMS that you send free of charge by following the directions reported in the incoming SMS system.